Holland Career Test

Iseng-iseng nggak ada kerjaan, sambil ngenet, eh nemu situs Holland Career Test. Tesnya tentang gambar-gambar trus disuruh milih dan cuma butuh waktu 5 menit.
Dan inilah hasilnya :

Pekerjaan yang cocok:

Management Analysts

Conduct organizational studies and evaluations, design systems and procedures, conduct work simplification and measurement studies, and prepare operations and procedures manuals to assist management in operating more efficiently and effectively. Includes program analysts and management consultants.

Fire-Prevention and Protection Engineers

Research causes of fires, determine fire protection methods, and design or recommend materials or equipment such as structural components or fire-detection equipment to assist organizations in safeguarding life and property against fire, explosion, and related hazards.

Special Education Teachers, Secondary School

Teach secondary school subjects to educationally and physically handicapped students. Includes teachers who specialize and work with audibly and visually handicapped students and those who teach basic academic and life processes skills to the mentally impaired.
Komentar :
Untuk yang pertama dan ketiga sih boleh, tepat banget sesuai dengan passion tapi yang kedua “Protection Engineer” nggak banget.
Management Analyst, hmm sound great. Memang suka banget dengan manajemen(walaupun pekerjaan sekarang nggak ada teknikal banget). Apalagi kata2 teakhir(sengaja di bold) “Management Consultant” pekerjaan yang sudah lama diimpikan. Untuk hasil yang ketiga “Special Education Teachers, secondary school” belum pernah tau di Indonesia ada apa nggak, yah dimiripkan dengan guru atau dosen aja mungkin. Bakat ngajar sih ada(keturunan dari ayah pernah juga jadi asisten di poltek) keinginan juga pernah terbesit. Well bolehlah someday dicoba.
Ayo yang lagi pada nyari kerjaan coba test ini, dan temukan pekerjaan yang sesuai dengan passion anda. Selamat mencoba 🙂
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s